Mega Components 25 Years of successful wholesaling EOL or near end of life products.
Previous
Previous Product Image

OPTELIAN 1003-4719 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1538.19NM 80KM XFP

$3,969.12
Next

OPTELIAN 1019-2900 COMP XCVR TAA 100G-SR10 MPO 850NM 150M CFP

$4,621.57
Next Product Image

CIENA CFP 150M SR10 NTTA03AA COMPAT TAA XCVR 100-GIG SR10 MPO

$4,621.57

AddOn Ciena NTTA03AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 100-GIG SR10 MPO

SKU: NTTA03AA-AO UPC: 821455643921 Brand: AddOn Condition: New Category: Tag:

Description

AddOn Ciena NTTA03AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 100-GIG SR10 MPO

This Ciena® NTTA03AA compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Product Type:CFP
Network Technology:100GBase-SR10
Ethernet Technology:100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
TAA Compliant:Yes
Manufacturer Part Number:NTTA03AA-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer:AddOn
Product Name:CFP Module
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x MPO 100GBase-SR10 Network
Connector Type:MPO
Total Number of Ports:1
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Country of Origin:United States
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Application/Usage:Optical Network|Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping