Mega Components 25 Years of successful wholesaling EOL or near end of life products.
Previous

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ 1390NM DOM 20KM SMF LC CISCO COMPATIBLE

$963.92
Next

LC SFP+ 1550NM 40KM 10GBASE-ER LIFETIME WARRANTY SYSTEM APP TESTED

$1,062.56
Next Product Image

ADDON RAD XFP-3DH COMP XCVR TAA 10G-ER LC 1550NM 40KM SMF XFP

$978.69

AddOn Rad XFP-3DH Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-ER LC 1550NM 40KM SMF XFP

SKU: XFP-3DH-AO UPC: 821455606759 Brand: AddOn Condition: New Category: Tag:

Description

AddOn Rad XFP-3DH Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-ER LC 1550NM 40KM SMF XFP

This Rad® XFP-3DH compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Product Type:XFP
Network Technology:10GBase-ER
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number:XFP-3DH-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer:AddOn
Product Name:XFP Module
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
Connector Type:LC
Total Number of Ports:1
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Country of Origin:United States
Weight (Approximate):0.40 lb
Height:0.4″
Width:0.8″
Depth:3.1″
Application/Usage:Data Networking|Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping