Previous
Previous Product Image

Addon, ADDON SOLARFLARE COMP DAC 2M TAA 25G-CU QSFP28/1XSFP28, SOLR-QSFP1SFP28-2MP-AO

$162.51
Next

Addon, MPO F/F PATCH CBL 13M AQUA RISER FIBER, ADD-MPOMPO-13M5OM4

$119.45
Next Product Image

Addon, QSFPDD-200G-2QSFP28-PDAC1M COMP TAA 200G-CU QSFP-DD/4XQSFP28 DAC 1M, QSDD200G2QP28DC1M-AO

$284.03

Direct Ship

SKU: QSDD200G2QP28DC1M-AO Category:

Description

AddOn Twinaxial Network Cable – 3.28 ft Twinaxial Network Cable for Network Device, Transceiver – First End: 1 x QSFP-DD Network – Second End: 2 x QSFP28 Network – 200 Gbit/s – 1 – TAA Compliant


This is an industry standard 200GBase-CU QSFP-DD 200G to 2xQSFP28 100G NRZ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Specification:

Cable Length: 3.28 ft

Product Type: Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Cable Type: Twinaxial

Connector Type on First End: QSFP-DD Network

Connector Type on Second End: QSFP28 Network

TAA Compliant: Yes

Product Type: Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number: QSDD200G2QP28DC1M-AO

Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity: 1

Manufacturer: AddOn

Product Name: Twinaxial Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Country of Origin: United States

TAA Compliant: Yes

Product Material: Copper

Cable Length: 3.28 ft

Data Transfer Rate: 200 Gbit/s

Device Supported: Network Device

Device Supported: Transceiver

Features: Passive

Cable Type: Twinaxial

Connector Type on First End: QSFP-DD Network

Connector Type on Second End: QSFP28 Network

Connector on First End Details: 1 x QSFP-DD Network

Connector on Second End Details: 2 x QSFP28 Network

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Files:

warranty: https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 12 × 9 × 1.5 cm
warranty

https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

QSDD200G2QP28DC1M-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Twinaxial Network Cable

Brand Name

AddOn

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes

Product Material

Copper

Cable Length

3.28 ft

Data Transfer Rate

200 Gbit/s

Device Supported

Transceiver

Features

Passive

Cable Type

Twinaxial

Connector Type on First End

QSFP-DD Network

Connector Type on Second End

QSFP28 Network

Connector on First End Details

1 x QSFP-DD Network

Connector on Second End Details

2 x QSFP28 Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Addon, QSFPDD-200G-2QSFP28-PDAC1M COMP TAA 200G-CU QSFP-DD/4XQSFP28 DAC 1M, QSDD200G2QP28DC1M-AO”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping