Previous
Previous Product Image

Addon, QSFPDD-200G-2QSFP28-PDAC1M COMP TAA 200G-CU QSFP-DD/4XQSFP28 DAC 1M, QSDD200G2QP28DC1M-AO

$284.03
Next

Addon, ADDON 4-BAY CASSETTE 24-FIBER MPO IN/12XLC OUT OM4, ADD-4BC124MPA12LCDM4

$255.64
Next Product Image

Addon, MPO F/F PATCH CBL 13M AQUA RISER FIBER, ADD-MPOMPO-13M5OM4

$119.45

Direct Ship

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-13M5OM4 Category:

Description

AddOn Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable – 42.65 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device – 100 Gbit/s – Patch Cable – Plenum, OFNP – 50/125 µm – Aqua – 1 – TAA Compliant


This is a 12m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Specification:

Cable Length: 42.65 ft

Product Type: Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End: MPO Network – Female

Connector Type on Second End: MPO Network – Female

Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

TAA Compliant: Yes

Product Color: Aqua

Product Type: Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-13M5OM4

Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity: 1

Manufacturer: AddOn

Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

TAA Compliant: Yes

Product Color: Aqua

Cable Length: 42.65 ft

Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s

Device Supported: Network Device

Jacket Type: Plenum

Jacket Type: OFNP

Features: Stranded

Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End: MPO Network – Female

Connector Type on Second End: MPO Network – Female

Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm

Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Files:

warranty: https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 5 × 4.75 × 2.75 cm
warranty

https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-MPOMPO-13M5OM4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

Brand Name

AddOn

TAA Compliant

Yes

Product Color

Aqua

Cable Length

42.65 ft

Data Transfer Rate

100 Gbit/s

Device Supported

Network Device

Jacket Type

OFNP

Features

Stranded

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End

MPO Network – Female

Connector Type on Second End

MPO Network – Female

Core/Cladding Diameter

50/125 µm

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Addon, MPO F/F PATCH CBL 13M AQUA RISER FIBER, ADD-MPOMPO-13M5OM4”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping