Previous
Previous Product Image

Addon, ADDON INTEL/MELLANOX COMP DAC TAA 100G-CU QSFP28 5M, QSFP100PDAC5MINMX-AO

$214.82
Next

Addon, ADDON DELL 470-AAVI-10MA COMP TAA 10G-CU ACTIVE SFP+ DAC 10M, ADD-SDESMU-ADAC10M

$166.49
Next Product Image

Addon, MPO/8XLC F/M PATCH CBL 20M LIME GREEN OM5 FIBER, ADD-MPO-4LC20M5OM5

$299.30

Direct Ship

SKU: ADD-MPO-4LC20M5OM5 Category:

Description

AddOn 20m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Lime Green OM5 Fiber Fanout Cable – 65.62 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device – First End: 1 x MPO Network – Female – Second End: 8 x LC Network – Male – Patch Cable – 50 µm – Lime Green – 1


This is a 20m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand lime green OM5 fiber fanout cable. An OM5 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM4 and OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic SWDM4 applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Specification:

Cable Length: 65.62 ft

Product Type: Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End: MPO Network – Female

Connector Type on Second End: LC Network – Male

Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

Product Color: Lime Green

Product Type: Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPO-4LC-20M5OM5

Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity: 1

Manufacturer: AddOn

Product Name: 20m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Lime Green OM5 Fiber Fanout Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Product Color: Lime Green

Cable Length: 65.62 ft

Device Supported: Network Device

Features: Riser Rated

Features: Stranded

Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End: MPO Network – Female

Connector Type on Second End: LC Network – Male

Core/Cladding Diameter: 50 µm

Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

Connector on First End Details: 1 x MPO Network – Female

Connector on Second End Details: 8 x LC Network – Male

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Files:

warranty: https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Additional information

Weight 0.8 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 5 cm
warranty

https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-MPO-4LC-20M5OM5

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

20m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Lime Green OM5 Fiber Fanout Cable

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Color

Lime Green

Cable Length

65.62 ft

Device Supported

Network Device

Features

Stranded

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End

MPO Network – Female

Connector Type on Second End

LC Network – Male

Core/Cladding Diameter

50 µm

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Connector on First End Details

1 x MPO Network – Female

Connector on Second End Details

8 x LC Network – Male

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Addon, MPO/8XLC F/M PATCH CBL 20M LIME GREEN OM5 FIBER, ADD-MPO-4LC20M5OM5”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping