Previous
Previous Product Image

Addon, ADDON DELL 470-AAVI-10MA COMP TAA 10G-CU ACTIVE SFP+ DAC 10M, ADD-SDESMU-ADAC10M

$166.49
Next

Addon, EXTREME 10444 COMP AOC TAA 100GACTIVE FIBER 20M, 10444-AO

$1,998.95
Next Product Image

Addon, DELL COMP AOC TAA 25GACTIVE FIBER SFP28 3M, AOC-SFP-25G-3M-AO

$171.86

Direct Ship

SKU: AOC-SFP-25G-3M-AO Category:

Description

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable – 9.80 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device – First End: 1 x SFP28 Network – Second End: 1 x SFP28 Network – 25 Gbit/s – 1 – TAA Compliant


This is a Dell® AOC-SFP-25G-3M compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Specification:

Cable Length: 9.80 ft

Product Type: Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End: SFP28 Network

Connector Type on Second End: SFP28 Network

Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

TAA Compliant: Yes

Product Type: Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number: AOC-SFP-25G-3M-AO

Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity: 1

Manufacturer: AddOn

Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Country of Origin: United States

TAA Compliant: Yes

Cable Length: 9.80 ft

Data Transfer Rate: 25 Gbit/s

Device Supported: Network Device

Features: Active

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End: SFP28 Network

Connector Type on Second End: SFP28 Network

Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

Connector on First End Details: 1 x SFP28 Network

Connector on Second End Details: 1 x SFP28 Network

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Files:

warranty: https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 12 × 9 × 1.5 cm
warranty

https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

AOC-SFP-25G-3M-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Fiber Optic Network Cable

Brand Name

AddOn

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes

Cable Length

9.80 ft

Data Transfer Rate

25 Gbit/s

Device Supported

Network Device

Features

Active

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End

SFP28 Network

Connector Type on Second End

SFP28 Network

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Connector on First End Details

1 x SFP28 Network

Connector on Second End Details

1 x SFP28 Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Addon, DELL COMP AOC TAA 25GACTIVE FIBER SFP28 3M, AOC-SFP-25G-3M-AO”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping