Previous
Previous Product Image

Addon, MPO F/F PATCH CBL 30M LIME GREEN OM5 RISER FIBER, ADD-MPOMPO-30M5OM5

$634.06
Next

Addon, LC M/M PATCH CBL 96M YELLOW OS2 LSZH FIBER, ADD-LC-LC-96M9SMFLZ

$111.05
Next Product Image

Addon, ADDON EXTREME COMP AOC TAA 10GACTIVE FIBER SFP+ 10M, 10306-10M-AOC-AO

$113.76

Direct Ship

SKU: 10306-10M-AOC-AO Category:

Description

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable – 32.81 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device – First End: 1 x SFP+ Network – Second End: 1 x SFP+ Network – 10 Gbit/s – 1 – TAA Compliant


This is an Extreme Networks® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Specification:

Cable Length: 32.81 ft

Product Type: Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network

Connector Type on Second End: SFP+ Network

Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

TAA Compliant: Yes

Product Type: Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number: 10306-10M-AOC-AO

Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity: 1

Manufacturer: AddOn

Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Country of Origin: United States

TAA Compliant: Yes

Cable Length: 32.81 ft

Conductor: Fiber

Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Device Supported: Network Device

Features: Active

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network

Connector Type on Second End: SFP+ Network

Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

Connector on First End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network

Connector on Second End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Files:

warranty: https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Additional information

Weight 1.3 kg
Dimensions 14 × 14 × 3 cm
warranty

https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

10306-10M-AOC-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Fiber Optic Network Cable

Brand Name

AddOn

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes

Cable Length

32.81 ft

Conductor

Fiber

Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbit/s

Device Supported

Network Device

Features

Active

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Connector Type on First End

SFP+ Network

Connector Type on Second End

SFP+ Network

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Connector on First End Details

1 x SFP+ Network

Connector on Second End Details

1 x SFP+ Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Addon, ADDON EXTREME COMP AOC TAA 10GACTIVE FIBER SFP+ 10M, 10306-10M-AOC-AO”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping