Previous
Previous Product Image

Addon, MPO/8XLC F/M PATCH CBL 20M LIME GREEN OM5 FIBER, ADD-MPO-4LC20M5OM5

$299.30
Next

Addon, DELL COMP AOC TAA 25GACTIVE FIBER SFP28 3M, AOC-SFP-25G-3M-AO

$171.86
Next Product Image

Addon, ADDON DELL 470-AAVI-10MA COMP TAA 10G-CU ACTIVE SFP+ DAC 10M, ADD-SDESMU-ADAC10M

$166.49

Direct Ship

SKU: ADD-SDESMU-ADAC10M Category:

Description

AddOn Twinaxial Network Cable – 32.81 ft Twinaxial Network Cable for Network Device – First End: 1 x SFP+ Network – Male – Second End: 1 x SFP+ Network – Male – 10 Gbit/s – 1 – TAA Compliant


This Dell® 470-AAVI-10MA to multiple OEM compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ passive TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% Dell® compatible and has been programmed to allow for connection to multiple OEMs. These OEMs include Avago, D-Link, Edge-corE, F5 Networks, Finisar, Fortinet, Linksys, Mellanox, NetAPP, Zyxel and more. This cable is also uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Dell® and the multiple OEM’s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Dell®’s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Specification:

Cable Length: 32.81 ft

Product Type: Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Cable Type: Twinaxial

Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network – Male

Connector Type on Second End: SFP+ Network – Male

TAA Compliant: Yes

Product Type: Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SDESMU-ADAC10M

Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity: 1

Manufacturer: AddOn

Product Name: Twinaxial Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Country of Origin: United States

TAA Compliant: Yes

Cable Length: 32.81 ft

Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Device Supported: Network Device

Features: Active

Cable Type: Twinaxial

Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network – Male

Connector Type on Second End: SFP+ Network – Male

Connector on First End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network – Male

Connector on Second End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network – Male

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Files:

warranty: https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Additional information

Weight 1.4 kg
Dimensions 14 × 14 × 1 cm
warranty

https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-SDESMU-ADAC10M

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Twinaxial Network Cable

Brand Name

AddOn

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes

Cable Length

32.81 ft

Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbit/s

Device Supported

Network Device

Features

Active

Cable Type

Twinaxial

Connector Type on First End

SFP+ Network – Male

Connector Type on Second End

SFP+ Network – Male

Connector on First End Details

1 x SFP+ Network – Male

Connector on Second End Details

1 x SFP+ Network – Male

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Addon, ADDON DELL 470-AAVI-10MA COMP TAA 10G-CU ACTIVE SFP+ DAC 10M, ADD-SDESMU-ADAC10M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping