Previous
Previous Product Image

Addon, ADDON 2XMPO F/F TRUNK CBL 8M AQUA OM4 RISER FIBER, ADD-TC-8M24-2MPF4B

$213.48
Next

Addon, 35M 2XMPO-16/MPO F/F FANOUT CBL 24STRAND AQUA OM4 OFNP, ADD-24FMPO-2MPO35M5OM4P

$425.51
Next Product Image

Addon, ADDON ARISTA/DELL COMP TAA 100G-CU QSFP28/4XSFP28 DAC 5M, ADD-Q28ARS28DE-P5M

$375.13

Direct Ship

SKU: ADD-Q28ARS28DE-P5M Category:

Description

AddOn QSFP28/SFP28 Network Cable – 16.40 ft QSFP28/SFP28 Network Cable for Network Device – First End: 1 x QSFP28 Network – Male – Second End: 4 x SFP28 Network – Male – 100 Gbit/s – 1 – TAA Compliant


This Arista Networks® CAB-Q-4S-100G-5M to Dell® DAC-SFP-25G-5M dual OEM compatible 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 passive TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% Arist Networks® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista Networks® and Dell®’s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks® and Dell®’s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Specification:

Cable Length: 16.40 ft

Product Type: Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Cable Type: QSFP28/SFP28

Connector Type on First End: QSFP28 Network – Male

Connector Type on Second End: SFP28 Network – Male

TAA Compliant: Yes

Product Type: Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-Q28ARS28DE-P5M

Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity: 1

Manufacturer: AddOn

Product Name: QSFP28/SFP28 Network Cable

Brand Name: AddOn

Country of Origin: United States

TAA Compliant: Yes

Product Material: Copper

Cable Length: 16.40 ft

Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s

Device Supported: Network Device

Features: Passive

Cable Type: QSFP28/SFP28

Connector Type on First End: QSFP28 Network – Male

Connector Type on Second End: SFP28 Network – Male

Connector on First End Details: 1 x QSFP28 Network – Male

Connector on Second End Details: 4 x SFP28 Network – Male

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Files:

warranty: https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 12 × 9 × 1 cm
warranty

https://na.ingrammicro.com/en-us/general/manufacturer-return-policies

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-Q28ARS28DE-P5M

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

QSFP28/SFP28 Network Cable

Brand Name

AddOn

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes

Product Material

Copper

Cable Length

16.40 ft

Data Transfer Rate

100 Gbit/s

Device Supported

Network Device

Features

Passive

Cable Type

QSFP28/SFP28

Connector Type on First End

QSFP28 Network – Male

Connector Type on Second End

SFP28 Network – Male

Connector on First End Details

1 x QSFP28 Network – Male

Connector on Second End Details

4 x SFP28 Network – Male

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Addon, ADDON ARISTA/DELL COMP TAA 100G-CU QSFP28/4XSFP28 DAC 5M, ADD-Q28ARS28DE-P5M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping